Runway excursion Accident Dassault Falcon 20F-5 N706SB,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 18 January 2016
Time:14:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 20F-5
Owner/operator:Sterling LIHTC LLC
Registration: N706SB
MSN: 383
Year of manufacture:1978
Total airframe hrs:12672 hours
Engine model:Garrett TFE731
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Scottsdale Airport, AZ (SCF) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Saint Louis-Spirit of St. Louis Airport, MO (SUS/KSUS)
Destination airport:Scottsdale Airport, AZ (SCF/KSDL)
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The Dassault Falcon 20 sustained substantial damage in a runway excursion accident at Scottsdale Airport, Arizona. The four occupants remained unhurt.
The accident occurred after landing on runway 21, a 2514 m (8249 ft) long runway.

Sources:

Scottsdale Independent
12 News