ASN Aircraft accident Raytheon 390 Premier IA OM-TAA Salzburg-W. A. Mozart Airport (SZG)
ASN logo

Status:5
Date:Saturday 25 February 2017
Time:0.002018928527832
Type:Silhouette image of generic PRM1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Raytheon 390 Premier IA
Operator:Tatra Jet
Registration: OM-TAA
MSN: RB-149
First flight: 2006
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Aircraft fate: Repaired
Location:Salzburg-W. A. Mozart Airport (SZG) (   Austria)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The Premier IA was damaged by an airport vehicle on ground at Salzburg Airport, Austria.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org