Accident IRMA/Pilatus Britten-Norman BN-2A-26 Islander V3-HFB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 319620

Date:Saturday 30 June 2018
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IRMA/Pilatus Britten-Norman BN-2A-26 Islander
Owner/operator:Maya Island Air
Registration: V3-HFB
MSN: 907
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:San Pedro Airport (SPR) -   Belize
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A BN-2A Islander, registration V3-HFB, executed a forced landing after a loss of engine power.

Sources:

NTSB

Location