Accident Antonov An-26 EY-322,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 April 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-26
Owner/operator:Asia Airways
Registration: EY-322
MSN: 5407
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:64 km from Khartoum -   Sudan
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Djibouti Airport (JIB/HDAM)
Destination airport:Khartoum-Civil Airport (KRT/HSSS)
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed in rough terrain 64 km from Khartoum, Sudan when it ran out of fuel.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
Russianplanes.net