UI Beechcraft 200 Super King Air ,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Región Costa Montaña ? -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 200 Super King Air was burned down by Venezuelan National Armed Forces after it was found at an illegal airstrip within Venezuela.
The aircraft had been used in drug trafficking. Local media assume the aircraft was found in the Región Costa Montaña.

Sources:

vtv.gob.ve