Status: | |
Date: | Tuesday 9 February 2021 |
Type: |  Airbus A319-111 |
Operator: | Chair Airlines |
Registration: | HB-JOH |
MSN: | 3589 |
First flight: | 2008-07-08 (12 years 7 months) |
Engines: | 2 CFMI CFM56-5B6/3 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Napoli-Capodichino Airport (NAP) ( Italy)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:A Chair Airlines Airbus A319-111 was damaged by a hangar door during maintenance at Napoli.
Classification:
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
aviation.direct
Photos

accident date:
09-02-2021type: Airbus A319-111
registration: HB-JOH
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.