Incident Consolidated B-24C Liberator ? * 42-32304 ? *, " /> " /> " />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 100072

Date:Thursday 3 August 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24C Liberator ? *
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 42-32304 ? *
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1.5 mi SE of 36th Street Airport, Miami, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Take off accident.

* NOTE: Registration (from "aviationarchaeology") is WRONG; belongs to a batch of North American B-25C-10 Mitchells.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp