Accident Consolidated B-24H Liberator 42-95376,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 100931

Date:Tuesday 19 September 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24H Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 42-95376
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maison Blanche -   Algeria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Blida, Algeria
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into a mountain in low cloud on test engineering flight. Entire crew died in the crash.
There are at least three fatalities.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
http://www.harringtonmuseum.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Aircraft-lost-on-Allied-Forces-Special-Duty-Operations.pdf