ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10098
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 12 April 1973 |
Time: | 15:25 |
Type: | Mini Hawk 01 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N6170 |
MSN: | MH-01 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Chino, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:bounced hard after lift off,then climbed at steep angle. 1st flight in type.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | LAX73FUG49 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB