Incident Consolidated B-24J Liberator 42-72836,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 101038

Date:Monday 13 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24J Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 42-72836
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tuschun -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crew bailed out; pilot appeared to have survived. Location recorded as "Tuschun/nr", unintelligible.

Sources:

https://www.aviationarchaeology.com/rptAF55.asp?RecID=45203