Incident Consolidated B-24J Liberator 42-73835,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 101068

Date:Sunday 6 February 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24J Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 42-73835
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tehkaing -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crew bailed out (all survived?). Location recorded as near Tehkaing[=Taikang? cannot ascertain where it is].

Sources:

https://www.aviationarchaeology.com/rptAF55.asp?RecID=39699