Accident Mooney M20F N9143V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10436

Date:Thursday 3 July 1969
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20F
Owner/operator:Try Mooney Inc
Registration: N9143V
MSN: 690036
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:El Reno, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
medical application may 1969,Pilot listed 9000 military,and 1000 civilian hours.Fuel l tank,r empty.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW70A0001
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB