Accident Martin B-26 Marauder 40-1475,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 109179

Date:Tuesday 30 December 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin B-26 Marauder
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 40-1475
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Keller Peak, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. 9 killed.

* DATE possibly 31.12.; LOC also given as Cajon Pass, CA (37 km WNW Keller Peak).

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
- JF Baugher