Accident Martin B-26B Marauder 41-17558,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 109294

Date:Sunday 15 November 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin B-26B Marauder
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 41-17558
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:between Solomons and New Hebrides -   Solomon Islands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Henderson Field
Destination airport:Espiritu Santo
Narrative:
The plane crashed in adverse weather conditions, the entire crew perished in the crash. Coordinates of 12º 37' S - 163º 30' E place crash location between the Solomon Islands and Vanuatu.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://www.pacificwrecks.com/aircraft/b-26/41-17558.html