Accident North American AT-6A Texan 41-756,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 110331

Date:Tuesday 3 February 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6A Texan
Owner/operator:92nd School Sqn USAAF
Registration: 41-756
MSN: 78-6042
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rehoboth, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Craig Field AL
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Flew into terrain while flying at low altitude to allow passenger to take photos. Both crew killed:
LAC Paul Derek Underwood RAFVR
LAC David William Turner RAFVR

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp