Incident North American AT-6A Texan 41-16555,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 110520

Date:Tuesday 3 August 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6A Texan
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 41-16555
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Into St. Joseph Bay, 10 Mi SE Tyndall Field, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp