Accident Piper PA-18-105 N232T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11099

Date:Saturday 16 March 1968
Time:10:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-105
Owner/operator:
Registration: N232T
MSN: 18-2346
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Kenai, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
both plts failed to see each other.N232t white,blended with snow covered background.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: ANC68A0043
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB