Accident Piper PA-18 N115T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11120

Date:Saturday 23 August 1975
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18
Owner/operator:Civil Air Patrol
Registration: N115T
MSN: 18-2229
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Stuttgart, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ck Pilot co level 15%.Otr Pilot had 20% with blood alcohol level 59mg%.Recovery date 8/24/75.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW76AF014
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB