Accident North American AT-6D Texan 42-85034,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 111393

Date:Sunday 5 August 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan
Owner/operator:2002th BU USAAF
Registration: 42-85034
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1.5 mile SE of Montgomery, New York -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Stewart AAF, NY
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crash; unspecified. IP: Hall, William F. PUI: Cleere, George L. Jr. Class of 1946. USMA Aviation Cadet program.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp