Accident Piper PA-18-150 N4101Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11191

Date:Monday 25 July 1966
Time:18:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150
Owner/operator:Louisiana Menh
Registration: N4101Z
MSN: 18-8118
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cameron, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft on opp hdgs. R.Wing n4101z,descending in l.Turn,struck r.Wing n5759d making level l.Turn.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: FTW67A0018
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB