Incident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 48-304,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 112772

Date:Friday 19 May 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 48-304
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kirtland AFB, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
81th FIG, 93th FIS. Stall/spin, crashed at Kirtland AFB, NM. Pilot José E. Martínez bail out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp