Incident North American P-51A Mustang 43-6306,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 113014

Date:Saturday 4 March 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51A Mustang
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 43-6306
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Suzhou, Anhui Province? -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed; crew bailed out. Location recorded as "Souchien", perhaps that refers to present-day Suzhou in Anhui Prov.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
http://accident-report.com/Yearly/1945/4506/4506a.html