Incident Ryan PT-22 42-57490,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 118145

Date:Tuesday 21 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PT22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ryan PT-22
Owner/operator:11th AAF Flying Trg Det. USAAF
Registration: 42-57490
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aux. Field, 4 mi. S-E of Ryan Field, Tucson, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Landing crash, overturned.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp