Accident Piper PA-24 N5204P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11994

Date:Wednesday 26 February 1969
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5204P
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Manvel, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
acdnt occurred during formation flight. N3488j struck n5204p below and to rear. N5204p tail separated

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: FTW69A0060
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB