Accident Tecnam P2006T UR-ITD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121066

Date:Friday 11 March 2011
Time:10:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic P06T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2006T
Owner/operator:Intl Training Center
Registration: UR-ITD
MSN: 005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vasylkiv, Kyiv -   Ukraine
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Kyiv - UA 6118
Destination airport:Kyiv - UA 6118
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Local based flight school aircraft, reportedly crashed on approach to Vasylkiv Air Base, Kyiv.
Aircraft crashed and burned on airport property, killing all on board.

Sources:

http://www.wing.com.ua/content/view/8679/40/
http://web.archive.org/web/20131023215755/http://iatc.aero/index.shtml
http://spotters.net.ua/file/?id=23418

Media: