Incident Kamov Ka-26 RА-2431,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121200

Date:Friday 19 March 2010
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-26
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RА-2431
MSN: 7706015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ufa, Bashkortostan -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On March 19, around 17 pm local time at the airfield near the village March 8th, during test flights, previously due to engine trouble, helicopter KA-26 crashed down. Its tail number 24313 and it was produced in 1977. Two persons on board were injured.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2011/ka-26_ra-24313.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 March 2011 RA–24313 Dinar Shaibako 0 Ufa-Zabelski airfield w/o