ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121271
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 20 June 1991 |
Time: | 14:22 LT |
Type: | Mil Mi-8T |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot/Central Region |
Registration: | CCCP-22235 |
MSN: | 6377 |
Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Moscow -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed out of control after the main rotor blades struck the tail boom.
Sources:
1.
http://www.scramble.nl/soviet-database?view=default 