Incident Cessna 152 I-SBIR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121468

Date:Sunday 27 March 2011
Time:c. 06:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Aernova
Registration: I-SBIR
MSN: 15282029
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Forli-Luigo Ridolfi - LIPK -   Italy
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Six single engined aircraft were destroyed when a hangar of Aernova at Forli-Luigo Ridolfi (LIPK) burned down.

Sources:

https://www.ilrestodelcarlino.it/forli/cronaca/2011/03/27/480500-rogo_hangar_ridolfi.shtml
http://multimedia.quotidiano.net/?tipo=photo&media=21496 (photos)
http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=6771161