Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 41 A52-311,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121491

Date:Friday 3 August 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 41
Owner/operator:ARDU RAAF
Registration: A52-311
MSN: DHA3311
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:RAAF stn Laverton, Victoria -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RAAF Laverton, VIC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito A52-311: (Aircraft Research and Development Unit RAAF )
Transferred to ARDU RAAF Laverton VIC for radar trials. 29/10/1947 Damaged on landing. 03/08/1951 Converted to components.
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.adf-gallery.com.au//2a52.shtml