Incident Focke-Wulf FWP-149D D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121797

Date:Sunday 2 September 2007
Time:c. 10:00 ME
Type:Silhouette image of generic P149 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf FWP-149D
Owner/operator:Bundeswehr-Reservistenverband
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kellinghusen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Uetersen/Heist (EDHE)
Destination airport:Rendsburg
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field between Kellinghusen and Rade after engine lost power.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 3.9.2007