Incident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 53413,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121813

Date:Monday 22 July 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:142.Filo Türk Hava Kuvvetleri
Registration: 53413
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Söke, Aydin -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing on a road after fuel starvation (55-3413). Pilot Lt Col Vasiif Sayin.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1955.html
http://www.defencenet.gr/defence/media/aeromaxies_sto%20aigaio.pdf
http://web.archive.org/web/20180422214312/http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com/F-102A.html