Accident Canadian Car & Foundry T-6 Harvard IV AA+669,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121881

Date:Tuesday 28 March 1961
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadian Car & Foundry T-6 Harvard IV
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: AA+669
MSN: CCF4-463
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Buchloe -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Landsberg/Lech
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Luftwaffe Fouga Magister (D164) AA+255. One crew member was killed in the collision, second bailed out successfully.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de//threads/53061-BW-Kennungen-vor-1968
Passauer Neue Presse 29.3.1961, p3