Incident F+W Emmen SA 316B Alouette III V-241,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121922

Date:Monday 13 July 1987
Time:10:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
F+W Emmen SA 316B Alouette III
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: V-241
MSN: FW117/1063
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:W of Lago del Sambuco, TI -   Switzerland
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The mechanic was hit by the main rotor blades during cargo mission at Fusio (offshore) and killed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/swissbasis03d.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
29 May 2001 V-241 Swiss Air Force 0 Lodrino (LSML), TI w/o