Incident Cessna F152 D-EHBI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121935

Date:Sunday 24 April 2011
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:Flugcenter Marl
Registration: D-EHBI
MSN: F15201534
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Marl-Loemühle Airfield (EDLM) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was hit by Reims Rocket D-EIQQ without pilot and substantial damaged (tail broke away). One person was injured.

Sources:

https://www.derwesten.de//staedte/unser-vest/Fuehrerloses-Flugzeug-rast-ausser-Kontrolle-ueber-Flugplatz-Loemuehle-id4574675.html