Incident Dassault Mirage IIIRS R-2105,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121938

Date:Monday 11 July 1994
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIRS
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: R-2105
MSN: 17-26-137 /
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:in flight over Wallis -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSGS
Destination airport:LSGS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Turbine blade broke during an photo-flight. Pilot was able to land the aircraft in Sion - LSGS.

Sources:

"Gebrochene Flügel"