Incident Bell 47G-2 D-HAKE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122139

Date:Tuesday 26 September 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 47G-2
Owner/operator:Air Lloyd
Registration: D-HAKE
MSN: 636
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sandweier/Baden-Baden -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed after collision with Norwegian Air Force RF-84F (52-8729/AZ-I). Rebuilt to ST-AGQ.

Sources:

BFU 810.4-7/67