Incident Lockheed T-33A AB+746,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122280

Date:Thursday 21 November 1957
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: AB+746
MSN: 580-8182
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wolfratshausen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in a field; US instructor (Ltn) and german student (Hptm) slightly injured.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 23 November 1957, p15