Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122337

Date:unk. date 1943
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe ?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lasjön, N Västerfärnebo -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Witnesses saw a german military plane crash in Lake Lasjön during summer 1943. The plane was not recovered. The plane was found on sonar 29 apr 2011.

Sources:

1. http://www.svd.se/nyheter/inrikes/flygvrak-hittat-i-sjo-efter-68-ar_6160795.svd
2. https://www.salaallehanda.com/artikel/vastmanland/sala/polisen-har-sparrat-av-vid-lasjon