Accident Schweizer 269C (300C) I-TOMK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122461

Date:Tuesday 10 May 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:Air Blue Service
Registration: I-TOMK
MSN: S1562
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Combai di Miane (Treviso province) -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Combai di Miane airfield
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ANSV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter, during the takeoff operations, went upside-down and impacted on the ground with the main rotor blades.
The pilot, only occupant, was unharmed; aircraft damaged.
ANSV has opened the security investigations.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: ANSV
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1430
http://www.dgualdo.it/regs/itomk.htm (photos)