Incident Canadair Sabre VI (F-86F) JB+121,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122498

Date:Tuesday 9 May 1961
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair Sabre VI (F-86F)
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: JB+121
MSN: 1744
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Owschlag -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Schleswig-Jagel
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with JB+105 during formation flight of four Sabre's; StUffz Schlutter ejected; aircraft crashed at Geltorf.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 10.5.1961