Incident Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee B SE-EIM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122718

Date:Tuesday 24 June 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee B
Owner/operator:Eskilstuna Flygklubb
Registration: SE-EIM
MSN: 28-1610
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ekeby airfield -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ekeby ESSC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing following engine failure. Turned over at landing, later written off.

Sources:

1. http://krfk.se/oldplan.htm