Accident Cessna F152 D-EBPA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122766

Date:Tuesday 24 September 1991
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EBPA
MSN: F152-1700
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Villingen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Heubach (EDTH)
Destination airport:Donaueschingen (EDTD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control and crashed beside the road B33 between Villingen and Bad Dürrheim after confirmed near-miss with a Luftwaffe (AG51) RF-4F Phantom II.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 25.9.1991, p34
http://www.coptercrazy.co.uk/