Incident PZL M-18B Dromader I-ECOH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122991

Date:Saturday 4 June 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL M-18B Dromader
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-ECOH
MSN: 1Z024-29
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Casale Monferrato (Torino) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Casale Monferrato - LILM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane, while landing, suffered a yaw with consequent breakdown of the gear.
Unharmed the pilot.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1438

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=6669514 (photo)