Accident Beechcraft V35B Bonanza N4261S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123084

Date:Tuesday 8 December 1981
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35B Bonanza
Owner/operator:Intl Diamond C
Registration: N4261S
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Concord, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Atlanta, Ga
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
UN TO CLR TREE NR END OF 1300FT SOFT SOD STRIP.ENG,TIP TNK,STOL MOD,STC SA878NW,153EA,ROBERTSON.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ATL82FKW03
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB