Incident Piper PA-18-150 N4032Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123929

Date:Friday 27 June 1969
Time:13:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150
Owner/operator:Flora Aerial A
Registration: N4032Z
MSN: 18-7992
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Flora, Miss -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
N4032Z ON LONG FINAL APCH WAS STRUCK BY N4982Z.NETHER PLT SAW EACH OTHER. UNCONTROLLED STRIP.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MIA69A0093
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
24 September 1979 N4032Z 2 near Skwentna, AK sub