Accident Cessna 140A N5325C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124142

Date:Saturday 11 February 1967
Time:14:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic C140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 140A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5325C
MSN: 15445
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Taho Valley, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
HI-DENSITY ALTITUDE OPERATIONAL TRAINING.DENSITY ALT OF ARPT APPROX 7200 FT.WIND VARIABLE,4 KTS.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK67D0283
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB