Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N528B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124157

Date:Wednesday 14 November 1973
Time:10:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N528B
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Easley, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Greenville, Sc
Destination airport:Leesburg, Fla
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
LNDD DOWN GRADE T/D ABT HALF WAY DWN 2700FT STRIP.ATMTD GND LOOP AT END OF STRIP BUT HIT FENCE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74FLG16
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB