ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124785
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 5 May 1967 |
Time: | 13:30 |
Type: | Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Cape Central A |
Registration: | N4647X |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Malden, MO -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Executive |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:BLACK RUBBER MATERIAL STUCK TO ONE OF THE FLAT SIDES OF THE FLOAT VALVE NEEDLE.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MKC68D0144 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 6 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB