Accident Cessna 150 N50141,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124954

Date:Thursday 9 August 1973
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Roosevelt Road
Registration: N50141
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Humacao -   Puerto Rico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Roosevelt Roads, Pr
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
BEGAN GO ARND TOO LATE.RETRACTED FLAPS,ACFT SETTLED INTO HI WEEDS BESIDE RWY.GUSTING TO 15K,VBL.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74DKA03
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB