Accident Cessna 210-5 (205) N1863Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125605

Date:Friday 21 November 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C205 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210-5 (205)
Owner/operator:
Registration: N1863Z
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Belle Glade, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ABANDONED ACFT FOUND DEST BY FIRE AFTER LDG ON INCLINED DIKE BANK.INJURY INDEX PRESUMED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA81FKT07
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB